Spectrophotometer Procurement for Central Silk Board R&D

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spectrophotometer Procurement for Central Silk Board R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpectrophotometer Procurement for Central Silk Board R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974468, is issued by the Central Silk Board, operating under the Ministry of Textiles. The specific procurement is for one (1) unit of a SPECTROPHOTOMETER (Q2) for their Sbrl Bangalore office, located at 560035 SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY, Carmel Ram Post, Kodathi. The tender commences on 30-08-2026 at 12:07 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for advanced analytical equipment, essential for the research and development activities undertaken by the Na department within the Central Silk Board.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788004431.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821606.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_868912f4-c3a1-45ef-9e9a1788071406453_shklpwn@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Spectrophotometer Procurement for Chhattisgarh State Forensic Science Laboratory..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

State Pollution Control Board Tender

Supply of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer for Jammu and Kashmir Pollution Control..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Procurement of UV Spectrophotometers with Software, Hardware, and Maintenance for Indian..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Supply of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer for GMERS Medical College Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Spectrophotometer Procurement for Chhattisgarh State Forensic Science Laboratory...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

State Pollution Control Board Tender

Supply of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer for Jammu and Kashmir Pollution...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Procurement of UV Spectrophotometers with Software, Hardware, and Maintenance for...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Supply of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer for GMERS Medical College Porbandar...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More