| Tender Title | Haldibari UG Mine: Ventilation Stoppings Construction and Repair at 4A Seam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364807_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGM/HSD /SO(M)/e-Tender/26-27/49 Date 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.23 L | Tender Location | Secl Hasdeo Area , Koriya , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 08 Nos. Ventilation Stoppings And Repairing Of 15 Nos. Old Sectionalisation Stoppings, Dressing,cleaning And White Washing Of 4a (bottom) Seam At Haldibari Ug Mine.
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the "Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing, cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a sub-category of Mining related works, valued at ₹46,23,382. The work is to be completed within 150 days from the date of issue of work order. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience and bidder undertakings, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹57,800. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date is 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date is 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender is being issued by the Staff Officer(M), Hasdeo Area, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, located at the Office of the Area General Manager, Hasdeo Area, Pincode 497448. All submissions must be made online, with payment of tender fees and EMD exclusively through online modes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(m), Hasdeo Area |
| Address | Office Of The Area General Manager Hasdeo Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 52 Nos. Pcc Ventilation Stoppings In 16ls,10ls,-16r And -9r..read more
Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more
Construction Of Stone Dust Barrier With Providing Of Good Quality Wood ..read more
Repairing Of 17nos. Ventilation Stopping (including All Materials) In Proposed De-pillaring..read more
Construction Of 07 (seven) Nos. Of Sectionalisation Stoppings In R-iv Seam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category