Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Consumables for South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Printing and Publishing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Consumables for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPrinting and Publishing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Consumables for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPrinting and Publishing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907992, is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a division of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for essential office consumables, specifically a total quantity of 568 units of "TVS 240 classic plus MSP 270 Ribbon E-80 WInk BNK Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and Consumables for Printers." The tender will be open for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 12:11 PM, and will close on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is Secl Bilaspur Chhattisgarh, with a physical address listed as 495677 SECL MM KORBA AREA. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the operational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    elg_toner_tvs_2026-08-12-12-29-09_6e82aaebd35b8d42e47a634ac85473d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745095.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Principal Secretary To Government Home Department Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Home Department Odisha..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink Cartridges for Indian Army..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Bharat Dynamics...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Principal Secretary To Government Home Department Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Home Department...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink Cartridges for Indian Army...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More