Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Home Department Odisha

Goods
Printing and Publishing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Home Department Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPrinting and Publishing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Home Department Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPrinting and Publishing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Home Department, Government of Odisha, invites sealed bids for the supply of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and Consumables for Printers (Q2) under PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) provisions. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899470, is being issued by the Principal Secretary to the Government, Home Department, Bhubaneswar. The bid will commence on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 10, 2026, is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of the Bhubaneswar office, located at 751001, Special Secretary to Govt. Home Department, Odisha Bhubaneswar. A total quantity of seven (7) units is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Minority Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Minority Welfare Department, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Mission For Clean Ganga Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Diesel Loco Modernisation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Minority Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Minority Welfare Department,...read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Bharat Dynamics...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Mission For Clean Ganga Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Diesel Loco...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More