| Tender Title | Industrial Manpower and Consumables for LMV Vehicle Washing Center Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to a critical requirement for **Facility Management Services** at **South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL)**, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, located in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The specific scope of work involves **LumpSum Based Industrial Manpower assistance for an LMV washing center**, with the crucial stipulation that **consumables for this service must be provided by the service provider and are inclusive in the overall contract cost**. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their bids under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950173**. The bidding period commences on **22-08-2026 at 2:57 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹34,300.00** is mandatory for participation. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat..read more
Outsourcing LMV Drivers for Animal Husbandry Department, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Admin Driver Services for NIC Meghalaya Secondary School Level..read more
Round-the-Clock O&M Manpower and Consumables Supply for GAIL Silvassa Facility..read more
Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category