Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Staff

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Staff
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961348Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Staff
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961348
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961348, is issued by the Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited (Knnl) on behalf of the Water Resources Department Karnataka, specifically from their Knnl Ro Bangalore office. The dated tender, commencing on 25-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The services required are specifically for fixed remuneration roles, notably excluding requirements for Admin Driver (LMV Not Required), Admin Computer Operator (Not Required), and Admin Office Helper (Not Required). This opportunity is relevant to entities operating within the MinistryState of Karnataka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for School Administration and Support Staff in..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare Staff Nurse Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for School Administration and Support Staff...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare Staff Nurse Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More