| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 12 Anemometers in Baikunthpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876076 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koriya , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes a requirement from **South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL)**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, for the **Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC)** of **12 Anemometers** located at various units within the **Baikunthpur Area**, District Koriya, Chhattisgarh. The contract specifically entails **repairing, servicing, and calibration** of these instruments, with calibration to be performed at **two distinct intervals within a six-month period**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876076**, is being managed by the **Ministry of Coal**. Applications are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with the bid open from **20-08-2026 at 5:41 PM** and closing on **31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The procuring entity's specific address for this requirement is **497339 Depot Officer, Regional Store, Baikunthpur Area, Churcha PO, Churcha Colliery, Dist Koriya, State Chhattisgarh**. The relevant office for this tender is **SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Brabender Labstation EC with Extruder Mixer..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category