South East Central Railway IT Infrastructure Upgrade: All-in-One PC Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title South East Central Railway IT Infrastructure Upgrade: All-in-One PC Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouth East Central Railway IT Infrastructure Upgrade: All-in-One PC Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **South East Central Railway**, a division under the **Ministry of Railways**, presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential IT infrastructure. Specifically, the tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945068**, seeks the procurement of **four (4) units of All in One PC (V2) (Q2)**. The issuing authority is the **Office of the Sr Section Engineer, RRDDGG Nearsleeper factory, Dongargarh, Rajnandgaon (CG), Pin: 491445**, with the **Department Name** being **Indian Railways**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **25-08-2026 at 10:28 AM** and concludes promptly on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement is being managed by the **Hq New General Manager Secr** office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply Raigad..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences,..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

All in One PC Procurement for NHAI Ongole Office..read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply Raigad...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

All in One PC Procurement for NHAI Ongole Office...read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More