All in One PC Procurement for NHAI Ongole Office

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All in One PC Procurement for NHAI Ongole Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 07:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll in One PC Procurement for NHAI Ongole Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 07:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 07:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 07:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), specifically the NHAI PIU Ongole office, to procure an "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7926756, is being managed by a "Central Autonomous" organization. Potential suppliers should note that the bidding window opens on August 17, 2026, at 7:15 PM and closes promptly on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement pertains to a single unit of the specified All in One PC. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transports and Highways, with the NHAI's Ongole address being Sowmya Residency, 1st & 2nd Floor, D.No. 7-896, RTC Colony, Ongole - 523001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply Raigad..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences,..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of All in One PCs for National Small Industries Corporation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply Raigad...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of All in One PCs for National Small Industries...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More