| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Thermal Computer to Plate Setter Machine with Workflow Software | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956995 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Revenue and Disaster Department, Chhattisgarh, through the Office of the Director Printing and Stationery, is issuing this tender for the procurement of one (1) Advanced Thermal Computer to Plate Setter Machine with Workflow Software. This acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956995, is a critical requirement for the department's operational needs. Bids will be accepted from August 25, 2026, 6:03 PM, until September 14, 2026, 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,000.00 is mandated for all prospective bidders. The successful applicant will be responsible for delivering this advanced printing technology to the Directorate Printing and Stationery located at Indrawati Bhavan, New Raipur, Chhattisgarh (PIN: 492001).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more
Procurement of Data Processing Computers with BricsCAD Lite Software..read more
AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police..read more
Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty..read more
Procurement Of 2 Nos. Of 4a0 Plotters With Scanner, Software For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category