Comprehensive Two-Year AMC for A0 Scanner Cum Plotter at RCF Thal

Services
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Two-Year AMC for A0 Scanner Cum Plotter at RCF Thal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Two-Year AMC for A0 Scanner Cum Plotter at RCF Thal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964455, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), specifically from their Thal Unit located at 402208 RCF LTD THAL UNITTAL - ALIBAG RAIGAD, under the purview of the Department of Fertilizers, within the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The solicitation pertains to a "Comprehensive AMC for A0 Scanner Cum Plotter in PHs at RCF Thal for Two Years Service Provider" and falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit" category. The bid period commences on 26-08-2026 at 5:02 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for the provision of essential maintenance and support services for the specified scanning and plotting equipment at the RCF Thal facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

NDT and Testing Services for Plant Equipment and Piping Integrity..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

NDT and Testing Services for Plant Equipment and Piping Integrity...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More