| Tender Title | NDT and Testing Services for Plant Equipment and Piping Integrity | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980740 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks bids for the essential Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment, specifically focusing on the Industry Unit category for Ultrasonic Thickness Testing, LPT (Liquid Penetrant Testing), UT (Ultrasonic Testing), Flaw and Hardness Testing, OD (Outer Diameter) Measurement, and Surface Preparation for Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) of Equipment and Piping. The procurement is being managed by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), RCF Ltd Thal Unit Alibag, under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980740, is open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 11:19 AM, concluding on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 75,000.0. The scope of work encompasses critical NDT services vital for ensuring the integrity and operational efficiency of RCF's plant and piping infrastructure at their Thal Unit in Alibag, Raigad, Maharashtra (PIN 402208).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Haldia Refinery: Manufacturing Unit Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category