| Tender Title | Supply of ASTM A106 Gr. B Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes and Fittings for RCF Thal Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965532 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965532, issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF) under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, seeks the supply of critical industrial piping components. Specifically, the requirement is for 550 units of PIPE SIZE: 4 SCH-40 SEAMLESS BEVELLED ENDS with a Material of Construction (MOC) of ASTM 106 GR. B SEAMLESS. These pipes are to be supplied in lengths ranging from 5.5 to 6 meters. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of 90-degree Elbow fittings, specified as A234 WPB SCH-40 BW 4. This procurement is vital for operations at the Thal office. Bids are open from 27-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ASTM A106 Seamless Steel Pipes for Naval Construction..read more
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Carbon Steel Plates Astm A 516 Gr. 70..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category