Gym Equipment and Fitness Facility Procurement for Public Works Department Chhattisgarh

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gym Equipment and Fitness Facility Procurement for Public Works Department Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGym Equipment and Fitness Facility Procurement for Public Works Department Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891725, is issued by the Public Works Department Chhattisgarh, specifically the Executive Engineer, Public Works Department, Raipur Division No.1, located behind Ajit Jogi Bungalow, Raipur (PIN 492001). The tender, dated 14-08-2026, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of gym equipment. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 3:53 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 381. The specified item categories include a variety of fitness machines and accessories such as Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Smith Machine (Version 2), Elliptical Cross Trainer, Cable CrossOver (Version 2), Preacher curl bench, Flat Gym Bench (V2), EXERCISECYCLE, LEGEXTCURL ABDOMINALBACK MACHINE, PECFLYREARDELTOIDMACHINE, LATPULLDOWNMACHINE, SEATEDCHESTPRES, OLYMPICFLATBENCH, OLYMPICINCLINEBENCH, HYPEREXTENSION BENCH, DUMBBELLS, WEIGHTPLATES, KETTLEBELLDUMBBELLS, DUMBBELLRACK, RODSTAND, GYMSWISS BALL, RUBBERFLOORING, AEROBICSTEPS, and YOGAMAT. The procuring authority is the Office of the E-in-c, Pwd Nirman Bhawan, Raipur, within the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_specification_2026-08-07-16-43-59_58c3d71912048e55ae7355c90a8a5349.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726298.pdf
  • Document
    ATCGym_88559235-e84a-46bf-a36a1786101721758_1119018_buyer3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More