| Tender Title | Ash Handling System Operation & Housekeeping Services for NSPCL Bhilai PP-3 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7950222, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) for a Biennial Job Contract. The scope of work involves providing assistance in the operation and housekeeping of the Ash Handling System at NSPCL Bhilai PP-3, located at the NSPCL Expansion Site, PP3 Near Purena Village, Bhilai (East), with the Pin Code 490021. The Ministry of Power is the overseeing authority for this procurement. Bids will be accepted from August 26, 2026, commencing at 12:55 PM, until September 16, 2026, closing at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 is required for participation. This opportunity falls under the "Custom Bid for Services" category and is being managed by the NSPCL SSC Bhilai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Housekeeping Services for NSPCL Bhilai Main Plant Service Building..read more
Aviation Fuel Station Operation, Maintenance, and Haulage Services in Bareilly..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
NSPCL Durgapur Operations and Maintenance Manpower Engagement Services..read more
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category