NSPCL Bhilai: Complete Rewinding of 4.0MVA Transformer for PP-II

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NSPCL Bhilai: Complete Rewinding of 4.0MVA Transformer for PP-II
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947707Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNSPCL Bhilai: Complete Rewinding of 4.0MVA Transformer for PP-II
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947707
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7947707, is issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), specifically from their SSC Bhilai office, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The opportunity, dated 22-08-2026, pertains to the **COMPLETE REWINDING OF 4.0MVA TRAFO-1 for NSPCL PP-II**. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on 22-08-2026 at 2:25 PM and closes precisely on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required for participation in this custom bid for services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial Motors..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Repair With Complete Rewinding Including Dismantling, Loading, Unloading, To And Fro..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

EHV Grade Type-II Uninhibited Transformer Oil Supply for Saha Institute of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Repair With Complete Rewinding Including Dismantling, Loading, Unloading, To And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

EHV Grade Type-II Uninhibited Transformer Oil Supply for Saha Institute...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More