| Tender Title | IBR P91 Pipe Supply for NTPC Western Region Power Projects | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7823437 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Western Region Head Quarter-ii , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 02:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Bulk Procurement Of Ibr P91 Pipes
This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the "BULK PROCUREMENT OF IBR P91 Pipes." The tender, identified by reference number GEM/2026/B/7823437, falls under the "Works" category and is specifically related to "Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services." This is an open/advertised tender seeking bids for the supply of IBR P91 pipes. The document download period commences on August 13, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 13, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The inviting authority is Sr. Manager from NTPC Limited, located at Western Region-II Office, Plot No. 87, Sector-24, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. The work is intended for the Western Region Head Quarter-II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Ntpc Limited, Western Region-ii Office, Plot No. 87, Sector-24, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more
Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22, P91..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Pipes and Fittings for Hindalco Units 7,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category