| Tender Title | Integrated Pest Management Services for NTPC Katwa Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947460 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Pest Control Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947460, is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent organization within the Ministry of Power. The tender pertains to the procurement of Integrated Pest Management Services for the NTPC Katwa project. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:44 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, categorized under Item Category 400054173, and is being managed by the USSC CPG2 Raipur office. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rail Neer Maneri Pest Control Services Contract..read more
Selection Of Project Management Unit Pmu For Process Improvement And Advisory..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more
TA Instrumentation Facilities Management Services for 2026..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category