High Precision Temperature Differential Sensor Supply for NTPC Nabinagar TGC

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Precision Temperature Differential Sensor Supply for NTPC Nabinagar TGC
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110472_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330513
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Precision Temperature Differential Sensor Supply for NTPC Nabinagar TGC
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110472_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330513
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hpt Differntial Sensor For Tgc At Ntpc Nabinagar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a tender for the "PROCUREMENT OF HPT DIFFERENTIAL SENSOR FOR TGC AT NTPC NABINAGAR". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330513 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110472_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Miscellaneous Goods. The bid document and associated technical specifications are available for download from July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their bids commencing July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. This is a single-cover tender with no EMD or Tender Fee required. The contract form is for Supply, with a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the provided NIT document for detailed specifications and submission requirements. The tender is being managed by DEVIKA YADAV, DGM USSC CandM, from NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II, Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Pin Code 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision Digital Multimeter Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and Soil..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature High Pressure Reactor Set-up..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision Digital Multimeter Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature High Pressure Reactor Set-up...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More