| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel for Raipur Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926205 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service, specifically for vehicles without fuel, to support operations at the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The service will require a fleet of sedan-type vehicles, including but not limited to models such as Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, Hyundai Xcent, Ford Aspire, Volkswagen Ameo, Tata Zest, Nissan Sunny, Toyota Etios, Hyundai Aura, and Tata XPres CNG, all of which should be from the 2024 model year and have accumulated 0-25,000 kilometers. The bidding process is managed by Ntpc Limited, under the Ministry of Power, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7926205. Interested parties should note the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 6:38 PM and the bid end date of 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The awarded vendor will be responsible for providing reliable and efficient transportation services as per the specified requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services (Without Fuel) for GSECL..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for SUV and Premium Sedan..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for NPCC Ltd. Lucknow..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
Mahindra Scorpio SUV Cab Hiring Services Without Fuel for Jammu and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category