| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services (Without Fuel) for GSECL Bhavnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7826668 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7826668, is being issued by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, a part of the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat. The procurement pertains to the Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service – Without Fuel, specifically for Sedan Honda Amaze 2025 models with AC functionality and a maximum of 0-25,000 kilometers driven. The service will be required for the GSECL Corporate Office, located at 364050BLTPS POST: PADVATAL: GHOGHA DIST: BHAVNAGAR. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 10:55 AM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender, dated 29-08-2026, presents a crucial requirement for the efficient operation and logistical support of GSECL's corporate activities within the Ministry and State of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for SUV and Premium Sedan..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category