Procurement of Scrappers and Sprockets for Korba Super Thermal Power Station

Goods
Scraps
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Scrappers and Sprockets for Korba Super Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7647377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Scrappers and Sprockets for Korba Super Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7647377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, through its Stores division at Korba Super Thermal Power Station, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7647377) for the procurement of Scrappers and Sprockets. This tender, dated 02-07-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is part of the initiative managed by the Office of USSC CPG2 Raipur. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The total quantity required for these items is 184 units, encompassing various specified item categories such as M5659106035, M5659150036, M5659106050, M5659106044, M5659106045, M5659106021, M5659150069, M5659150074, M5659150075, M5659106030, and M565910112. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential component procurement exercise.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_sheet_2026-06-10-15-09-17_7918d009c3521d7aeac5f4520ee70c81.pdf
  • Document
    9823515
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9449249.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

D/g Eot Crane Upto 100t For 2x660 Mw Super Critical Tpp,..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Manual Decorticators and Power Tillers for Agricultural Research..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair Services..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Fault Repair for 650 KVA DG Sets at..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

D/g Eot Crane Upto 100t For 2x660 Mw Super Critical...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Manual Decorticators and Power Tillers for Agricultural Research...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Fault Repair for 650 KVA DG Sets...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More