Supply of D/G EOT Cranes up to 100 Ton for Korba West Super Critical Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of D/G EOT Cranes up to 100 Ton for Korba West Super Critical Thermal Power Plant
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64356_1Tender Reference Number77/26/6131/AAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location2x660 Mw Super Critical Tpp, Htps, Korba West Site , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of D/G EOT Cranes up to 100 Ton for Korba West Super Critical Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64356_1
  • Tender Reference Number77/26/6131/AAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location2x660 Mw Super Critical Tpp, Htps, Korba West Site,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - D/g Eot Crane Upto 100t For 2x660 Mw Super Critical Tpp, Htps, Korba West

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the supply of D/G EOT Cranes up to 100T for the 2X660 MW Super Critical Thermal Power Plant (TPP) at Korba West, HTPS. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64356_1 and Reference Number 77/26/6131/AAN, is for the supply of miscellaneous goods, specifically D/G EOT Cranes up to 100T. The contract form is lump-sum, and the work description is the supply and delivery of these specialized cranes to the Korba West site, located with Pincode 495450. The tender is a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,00,000, payable to BHEL PEM at New Delhi, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Document download and sale commenced on August 26, 2026, at 04:00 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid validity period set at 180 days. The period of work is stipulated as 450 days. Clarifications can be sought between August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM, and August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are as per the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aanchal Choudhary
AddressBhel Sadan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More