Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of LIG Systems

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of LIG Systems
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110255_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329917
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.90 L Tender LocationNtpc Limited Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Erection, and Commissioning of LIG Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110255_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329917
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.90 L
  • Tender LocationNtpc Limited Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply,erection And Commissioning Of Lig

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Supply, erection and commissioning of lig" under Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329917. This limited tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹33,90,075 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. The work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical Details, MII declaration, and EMD details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable as a fixed amount, and exemption through BG/ST is not permitted. Bidders are informed that General Technical Evaluation is allowed, with compliance required, while Item-wise Technical Evaluation and Two-Stage Bidding are not permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and submissions are due by September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:30 PM at NTPC Limited USSC Raipur, located at Pincode 492101. The Tender Inviting Authority is Smita Wankhede, DGM, NTPC Limited USSC Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smita Wankhede Dgm
AddressNtpc Limited Ussc Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Forge Shop Overhead Lighting Reconditioning Parts Supply and Installation..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Centrifugal Exhaust Blower System Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

6kVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Forge Shop Overhead Lighting Reconditioning Parts Supply and Installation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Centrifugal Exhaust Blower System Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

6kVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Kameng Hydro Power...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More