Preliminary Civil and Steel Structure Condition Assessment at NTPC Sipat Power Plant

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Preliminary Civil and Steel Structure Condition Assessment at NTPC Sipat Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109805_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329132
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Sipat , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePreliminary Civil and Steel Structure Condition Assessment at NTPC Sipat Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109805_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329132
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Sipat,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Preliminary Condition Assessment Of Civil And Steel Structures Of Ofsarea Including Dm And Pt Plant Cooling Tower Ct Compressor Area Cwsystem Fire Pump House Rwph Muph And Common Pipeline Trussel For Allfive Units Of St I And St Ii At Ntpc Sipat

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Preliminary Condition Assessment of Civil and Steel Structures at their Sipat facility. This crucial project encompasses a comprehensive evaluation of various structural elements within the OFS Area, including the DM and PT Plant Cooling Tower, CT Compressor Area, CW System, Fire Pump House, RWPH, MUPH, and Common Pipeline Truss for all five units of ST I and ST II. The tender period for document download and bid submission commences on July 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details and tender documents are available for download from July 4, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Scope of Work and Price Bid formats. This is a single-cover tender with a bid validity of 120 days. All submissions should be made to the Unified Shared Services Center, NTPC Sipat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C Vinutha Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Shop And Field Painting Of Steel Structures / Piperakes / Pipe..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Painting Of Fire Water System Including Pipes Tanks Outdoor Steel Structure..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Shop And Field Painting Of Steel Structures / Piperakes /...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Painting Of Fire Water System Including Pipes Tanks Outdoor Steel...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More