| Tender Title | Procurement of 12,000 Lightly Resin Bonded Mattresses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943040 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender for the procurement of 12,000 units of M0460601539 Lightly Resin Bonded Mattresses. This procurement is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943040, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:10 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000 is required for participation in this bidding process. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for lightly resin bonded mattresses, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Resin Bonded Rock Wool Mattress Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Procurement of 15 Cotton Mattresses for Jaisalmer Defence Establishment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category