Danfoss Compressor Spares Supply for NTPC Unchahar Main Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Danfoss Compressor Spares Supply for NTPC Unchahar Main Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109912_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329301
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDanfoss Compressor Spares Supply for NTPC Unchahar Main Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109912_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329301
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Danfoss Make Spares Installed In Main Plant Compressorarea Of U6ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Procurement of DANFOSS make Spares installed in the Main Plant Compressor area of U6 NTPC Unchahar. This limited tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329301, falls under the Goods category and is for a supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 60 days. The bid submission period commences on 08-Jul-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the document download window aligns with the bid submission period, starting and ending on the same dates and times. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening place designated as NTPC Naya Raipur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 requiring the duly signed and stamped bid document, technical datasheet, and special purchase conditions, and Cover 2 encompassing the price bid. There are no Tender Fees or EMD amounts specified for this tender, with "Nil" indicated for EMD payable to and at, and EMD Payable To also set as "Nil". The tender documents, including the technical datasheet and special purchase conditions, are available for download, and the price bid format is provided in Excel. The tender is being invited by Devika Yadav, Sr. Manager USSC C and M, NTPC Limited, located at CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Pin Code 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavsr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Danfoss Scroll Compressors for 48 TR Air-Cooled Chiller System..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Danfoss Scroll Compressors for 48 TR Air-Cooled Chiller...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More