| Tender Title | Nmdc Steel Plant Hydraulic Hose Procurement for 572 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962000, is being issued by Nmdc Steel Limited, specifically from their Nmdc Iron Steel Plant office, under the Ministry Of Steel. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Hydraulic Hose, with a total quantity of 572 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 5:55 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender encompasses a range of item categories, identified by the numerical codes 1600668586, 1600668585, 1600668584, 1600668583, 1600668582, 1600668580, 1600668579, and 1600668578, indicating a need for diverse hydraulic hose specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Hose Supply for Salem Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Hose Pipes and Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category