Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Hose Pipes and Components

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Hose Pipes and Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972238Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Hose Pipes and Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972238
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Army based in Kargil, seeks bids for the procurement of HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE and related components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972238, dated 28-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:43 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE, and the item category encompasses HYDAULIC HOSE PIPE, SENSOR, COUPLER, WASHER, and BOLT. A total quantity of six units for the primary item is specified. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office in Kargil within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hydraulic_hose_pipe_2026-08-28-17-34-55_c9c3df324da723179a3cc60c0114df2d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Nmdc Steel Plant Hydraulic Hose Procurement for 572 Units..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Hose Supply for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Nmdc Steel Plant Hydraulic Hose Procurement for 572 Units...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Hose Supply for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More