| Tender Title | Procurement of RF Calcium Silicate Blocks for NMDC Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963964 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by NMDC Steel Limited, located at NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, District Bastar, Chhattisgarh, 494001, is for the procurement of RF Calcium Silicate Blocks. Specifically, the requirement is for two types of blocks: RF Calcium Silicate Blocks with 0.5% thickness of 25mm and RF Calcium Silicate Blocks with 0.5% thickness of 50mm. The total quantity required is 14,000 units. This bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963964, is managed by the Ministry of Steel and falls under the purview of the NMDC Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG, 494001. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 2:57 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,500.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Calcium Silicate Supply for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited..read more
Supply of Modified Sodium Silicate Liquid Thickener for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Supply of Alumino Silicate Insulation Blankets for Defence Production..read more
Supply of High-Temperature Potassium Silicate Ladder Tape for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category