| Tender Title | Calcium Silicate Supply for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971499 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Materials Department of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of Calcium Silicate. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971499, is scheduled to open on August 28, 2026, at 3:52 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title is "3000027111 Calcium Silicate," and the tender encompasses various item categories including 1300076499, 1300076500, 1300076501, 1300076502, 1300076503, and 1300076504. A total quantity of 2828 units of Calcium Silicate is required. The procurement will be managed by the Refinery Division of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd, located at Kuthethoormangalore-575030, Karnataka State. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of RF Calcium Silicate Blocks for NMDC Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Modified Sodium Silicate Liquid Thickener for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I..read more
Supply of High-Temperature Potassium Silicate Ladder Tape for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category