Supply of Filter Press Plates and Detachable Membranes for NMDC Nagarnar Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Filter Press Plates and Detachable Membranes for NMDC Nagarnar Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Filter Press Plates and Detachable Membranes for NMDC Nagarnar Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Steel Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking proposals for the supply of FILTER PRESS PLATE AND DETACHABLE MEMBRANE for its plant located at Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, Dist. Bastar, CG 494001. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963958, involves a total quantity of 73 units across various filter press components including FILTER PRES YOTAN 1200 MEMBRANE FILTER, FILTER PRES YOTAN 1200 COMBINATION FIL, FILTER PRES YOTAN 1200 FIRST FILTER PL, FILTER PRES YOTAN 1200 END PLATE, and FILTER PRES YOTAN 1200 DIAPHARGM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026 at 4:06 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts-6760_2026-08-26-14-14-15_8832e96406620e088aad95983a5a1b5a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809339.pdf
  • Document
    1787734283.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Parts Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Parts Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More