Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle and Equipment Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Army, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential operational components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950181, dated 22-08-2026, the bid will commence on 22-08-2026 at 11:28 AM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of vehicle and equipment parts, including Cable Speedometers, Wiper Blades, Oil Seals, Rotary Switches, Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, Water Separators, Flat Plates, and Chains with Leg Pins. The total quantity required across these items is 43 units, with the procurement originating from the Indian Army's Burdwan facility. This tender is of significant importance for maintaining the operational readiness and logistical support for the Indian Army's diverse fleet and equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp_mt_4_22_aug_2026_2026-08-22-11-17-52_26f79628022ed85e589434e3167e3334.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793290.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More