| Tender Title | Live Cable Testing Kit Procurement for NMDC Steel's Jagdalpur Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960124 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NMDC Steel Limited, specifically from their Iron & Steel Plant located at Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, District Bastar, Chhattisgarh (PIN: 494001), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7960124, pertains to the procurement of two units of Cable Testing Kits, specifically designed for live cable location with a "Power Mode" functionality, as categorized under Item Category 1600678753 (CABL TEST LIV CA LO POWE MIN 5% CABLETESTING KIT LIVE CABLE LOCATOR MODES: POWER MODEFO). Bids are invited to commence on August 25, 2026, at 2:36 PM, and will close on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the operational integrity of the Jagdalpur plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more
Procurement of Advanced Relay Testing Kit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance..read more
Procurement Of Straight Joint Kit 3 Into400 Sq Mm Ug Cable..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category