| Tender Title | Power Transformer Relocation and Commissioning at SEC Railway Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-BSP-317-26-27-11 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 07:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 07:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by the reference number TRD-BSP-317-26-27-11, is issued by the BILASPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry of Railways department. The tender pertains to Goods within the Railway related Products category and specifically concerns the dismantling, shifting, erection, testing, and commissioning of 21.6/30.24MVA TELK, Kerala Make Power Transformers. This critical work involves relocating these transformers from the BPH TSS to the BSP TSS, a task requiring specialized expertise and adherence to stringent railway standards. The tender is being advertised openly, with all documentation available for download from August 14, 2026, at 07:22 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must also be submitted within this same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,600 is required, with no tender fee applicable. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Office of Sr.DEE/RS and G/BSP DRM office complex, SEC Railway, Bilaspur-495004, Bilaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bilaspur Division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/rs And G/bsp Drm Office Complex, Sec Railway, Bilaspur-495004 Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
Uttar Pradesh Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: Pole and Transformer Erection & Commissioning..read more
Electrical Transformer and Pole Erection and Commissioning for Uttar Pradesh Power..read more
Re-arrangement Of Lt Power Supply From 630kva, 6.6/0.415kv O/d Transformer To..read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category