IT Project Management Services for High Court of Chhattisgarh Bilaspur

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Project Management Services for High Court of Chhattisgarh Bilaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Project Management Services for High Court of Chhattisgarh Bilaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,50,025
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920588, is issued by the Law And Legislative Affairs Department, Chhattisgarh, on behalf of the High Court of Chhattisgarh Bilaspur. The opportunity falls under the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis" category, signifying a requirement for an external agency to manage and execute IT projects through a phased, milestone-driven approach. The bid is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 1:07 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,50,025.0 is required, underscoring the scale and importance of the IT projects envisioned by the High Court of Chhattisgarh Bilaspur, within the MinistryState of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gate Pass Management System for..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Jal Nigam Tender

IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh Jal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gate Pass Management System...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Jal Nigam Tender

IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More