Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kawardha , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one unit of a Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2) (Q3) to the Janpad Panchayat Pandariya, operating under the Department of Panchayati Raj within the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh. The specific location for delivery and administrative oversight is the Gram Panchayat Bhawan, Rohar, Post-Pandatari, Tehsil-Pandariya, City Pandariya, with the overall organizing entity being Kabirdham District Panchayats. Interested bidders are advised to note the bid submission period, which commences on 20-08-2026 at 3:40 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942263, is dated 20-08-2026 and represents an opportunity to contribute to the logistical capabilities of the local governance infrastructure in the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784206.pdf
  • Document
    Niyam_e1bf8867-ddc3-4546-a4491787220413315_Gprohara325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Janpad Panchayat Kawardha Procurement: One Goods Carrying Tricycle/Rickshaw..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Urban Development And Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Supply of 125 Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kharagpur Municipality..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycle for Chhattisgarh Panchayati Raj..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Goods Tricycle or Rickshaw Supply for Rural Transport..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Janpad Panchayat Kawardha Procurement: One Goods Carrying Tricycle/Rickshaw...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Osmanabad District Panchayats...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Urban Development And Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Supply of 125 Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kharagpur Municipality...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycle for Chhattisgarh Panchayati Raj...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Goods Tricycle or Rickshaw Supply for Rural Transport...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More