| Tender Title | Supply of 125 Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kharagpur Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 125 units of Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2) (Q3) for the Kharagpur Municipality, under the Urban Development And Town And Country Planning Department, West Bengal. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954993, is being facilitated by the Urban Development And Municipal Affairs Department and was dated 24-08-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:39 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for enhancing local logistics and supporting goods transportation within the jurisdiction of Kharagpur Municipality, West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Janpad Panchayat Kawardha Procurement: One Goods Carrying Tricycle/Rickshaw..read more
Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more
Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycle for Chhattisgarh Panchayati Raj..read more
Goods Tricycle or Rickshaw Supply for Rural Transport..read more
Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category