Construction of New Retail Outlet on NH-53 Raipur-Nagpur Highway

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Retail Outlet on NH-53 Raipur-Nagpur Highway
Tender ID2026_WRO_191218_1Tender Reference NumberWRMC/2026-27/LT/325
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.72 L Tender LocationRpdo , Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Retail Outlet on NH-53 Raipur-Nagpur Highway
  • Tender ID2026_WRO_191218_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWRMC/2026-27/LT/325
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.72 L
  • Tender LocationRpdo,Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Ro At Location On Left Hand Side From Km Stone No. 379 To Km Stone No. 389 On Nh-53 (raipur Nagpur Highway), While Going From Raipur To Nagpur Under Bilaspur-mungeli Rsa Distt Rajnandgaon (location Sr. No. 373, Srmp&#x0d

This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW A-SITE RETAIL OUTLET** located on the left-hand side between KM Stone No. 379 and KM Stone No. 389 on NH-53 (Raipur-Nagpur Highway), specifically while traveling from Raipur to Nagpur, under the Bilaspur-Mungeli RSA Distt Rajnandgaon (Location Sr. No. 373, SRMP). The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,72,065, involves **Civil Works** and is expected to be completed within 112 days. The tender is of a **Limited** type and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹25,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, and bid opening on September 8, 2026, all at 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. This is a direct opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake a significant infrastructure project for a leading energy company.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm M And C
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs On..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More