Procurement of Advanced Parylene Coating System for IIT Bhilai Research

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Parylene Coating System for IIT Bhilai Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Parylene Coating System for IIT Bhilai Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Parylene Coating System for Indian Institute of Technology, Bhilai** This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, for the procurement of one (1) Parylene Coating System. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Bhilai, located at 491001 Indian Institute of Technology Kutelabhata Bhilai, District-Durg, Chhattisgarh, is the applying authority for this requirement. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976534, represents a critical need for advanced coating technology within the institution. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 3:53 PM until 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is essential for supporting research and development activities at IIT Bhilai, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the tender guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-31-11-03-50_bcbef1bc54faf5ddad4fb2dcae03b47c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824132.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refrigerant Gas Supply for NTPC Solapur Main Plant HVAC Systems..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Suspended Particulate Matter (SPM) System Procurement for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Battery Terminal Coating for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refrigerant Gas Supply for NTPC Solapur Main Plant HVAC Systems...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Suspended Particulate Matter (SPM) System Procurement for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Battery Terminal Coating for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More