| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, on 24-08-2026, seeks to procure essential equipment for its operations. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957445, the department is looking to acquire two units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), specifically ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2). The bidding process will commence on 24-08-2026 at 8:48 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office in Raipur, with the department located at 494661 KUMHARPARA NEAR SAPG COLLEGE NARAYANPUR BASTAR, Chhattisgarh. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the facilities within the Higher Education Department and ensuring optimal working conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category