| Tender Title | Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7790208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7790208, is issued by Railtel Corporation Of India Limited, under the Department Name of Railways Public Sector Undertakings and the MinistryState Name of Ministry Of Railways. The tender is for the supply of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2). A total quantity of 34 units is required. The bid submission period commences on 10-08-2026 at 3:05 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000.0 is stipulated. The tendering authority's office is located at Mahalaxmi Mumbai, with their address at House Opp. SBI Laghu Udhyog.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Army Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category