| Tender Title | Forest Department Chhattisgarh Logistical Handling and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967363 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,316 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967363, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer's office located at New Bus Stand, Balodabazar (Pin Code: 493332), within the state of Chhattisgarh. The tender concerns the "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is managed under the office of Raipur. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of August 27, 2026, at 6:27 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,316.0 is required for participation in this tender. The organization name is listed as "Na" in the provided information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA..read more
Mining Site Handling and Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category