| Tender Title | Chhattisgarh Forest Department Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,471 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Forest Department of Chhattisgarh. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966339, concerns the critical "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service." This procurement is being managed by the Divisional Forest Officer, New Bus Stand, Balodabazar, with the relevant office located in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The tender officially opens on 27-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,471.0 is required from all participating bidders. This tender is a direct invitation to contribute to the logistical needs of the Forest Department within the state, requiring a comprehensive and reliable approach to handling and transport services on a lumpsum basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Multiple Uttar Pradesh Out-Centres..read more
Lumpsum Material Handling and Transport Services for Fertilizers..read more
Comprehensive Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category