| Tender Title | Forest Department Handling and Lumpsum Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956863 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from their Raipur office, for the provision of "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956863, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 6:02 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The Forest Department Chhattisgarh, located at 493773 Nagri Road Sihawa Chouk Dhamtari C.G., within the state of Chhattisgarh, is seeking qualified service providers to undertake these essential handling and transportation services on a lumpsum basis. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 6190 is required from all participating bidders. This opportunity represents a critical need for efficient logistical support for the Forest Department, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sulphur Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more
Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category