Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Sukma District Panchayats

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Sukma District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956525Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Sukma District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956525
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2) (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **two (2)** units, for the **Department of Panchayati Raj**, specifically for **Sirsatti Gp 123677** within the **Sukma District Panchayats**, **Chhattisgarh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956525**, commenced on **24-08-2026 at 6:08 PM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The application authority for this procurement is the **Sukma District Panchayats**, located at **494122GP SIRSATTI**. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential transportation equipment to support the operational needs of the Panchayati Raj Department in the specified district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Gram Panchayat Dashapal, Chhattisgarh..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bastar District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Bastar District Logistics..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Gram Panchayat Dashapal, Chhattisgarh...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bastar District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Bastar District Logistics...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More