Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Bastar District Logistics

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Bastar District Logistics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951085Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Bastar District Logistics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951085
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bastar, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951085, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically by the Gram Panchayat Rajnagar 2, located at 0GP Rajnagar 2, Post Moolee, Block Bakawand, District Bastar, Chhattisgarh. The Bastar District Panchayats, on behalf of the Gram Panchayat Rajnagar 2, is seeking to procure a total quantity of two (2) units of Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2) (Q3). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 22-08-2026 at 2:23 PM, with the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement aims to enhance the logistical capabilities of the Gram Panchayat by acquiring essential transportation for goods.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794337.pdf
  • Document
    KHAMES1_ba3b188e-a93c-4d87-88ba1787388665099_MKR_DASHAPAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Rural Logistics in Chhattisgarh..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Zila Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycles for Zila Panchayat Kanker..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Rural Logistics in Chhattisgarh...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Zila Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycles for Zila Panchayat Kanker...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category