Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Rural Logistics in Chhattisgarh

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Rural Logistics in Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982300Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kawardha , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Rural Logistics in Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982300
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically the Janpad Panchayat Pandariya within the Kabirdham District Panchayats of Chhattisgarh, invites proposals for the procurement of Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982300, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 1:53 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units, intended for use at the Gram Panchayat Mathpur, located at Post Kamthi, Tehsil Kukkadur, with the postal code 491559. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines to ensure their proposals meet the stated requirements for this essential logistical requirement for rural transport.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830865.pdf
  • Document
    Niyam_229055c4-b215-4b46-92c41788250918112_Gpmathpur325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Zila Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycles for Zila Panchayat Kanker..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycle Rickshaws for Rural Logistics..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Zila Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycles for Zila Panchayat Kanker...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycle Rickshaws for Rural Logistics...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category