| Tender Title | Jagdalpur Health Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for SUV vehicles with an allocation of 2000 km and 320 hours of local usage per month. The tender is being managed by the Chief Medical and Health Officer, Jagdalpur, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7961000. Applications are invited commencing from August 25, 2026, at 4:16 PM, and the bid will close on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹6000 is required. The services will be utilized by the Common Health Center Bastanar, located at 494442Office Of CommonHealth Center Bastanar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Port Blair Science Centre SUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category