| Tender Title | Agricultural Inputs and Micronutrient Mixture Supply for Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920160 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920160, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, Directorate of Agriculture, located at 495677DDA Office ITI chowk, Rampur, Korba, Chhattisgarh. The tender concerns the supply of essential agricultural inputs, categorized under "VA Mycorrhiza Micronutrient Mixture Pendimethalin Azadirachtin Trichoderma Imazethapyr Prom Pheromone Trap." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "INPUT ITEMS," with a total quantity of 30,808 units required. The bidding period opens on August 19, 2026, at 3:19 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement aims to support agricultural activities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
Calibration Gas Mixture Supply for ONGC Operations..read more
Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Agricultural Grade Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate Supply for Bihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category